Typically, Commission action shall not be taken during study sessions; however, if previously noticed with an appropriate agenda, a special meeting may directly follow a study session. f. Executive Sessions and Closed Sessions. The Commission may meet in executive session to discuss matters set forth in RCW 42.30.110 including, but not limited to pending litigation, site acquisition of real estate and the price thereof, and certain personnel matters. Similarly, the Commission may also meet in Closed Session to discuss matter set forth in RCW 42.30.140. It is noted that RCW 42.30.060(1) provides, however,that"No governing body of a public agency shall adopt any ordinance, resolution, rule, regulation, order,or directive, except in a meeting open to the public...." and therefore no final action may be taken in an Executive or Closed Session. Executive Sessions and Closed Sessions shall be closed to the public for the specified purposes as identified within the enabling RCW. Page 4 g. Adjournment.