(Mason County Economic Development Office) ***Comprehensive Economic Development Strategy Project List (CEDS) that is adopted by resolution by the Commissioners. Budget Impact (amount, funding source, budget amendment): $90,000 funding from .09 Fund No. 103 Mason County Agenda Request Form Public Outreach (news release, community meeting, etc.): The County is required to circulate for comment. RCW 82.14.370 (3)(b) states “…the county must consult with cities, towns, and port districts located within the county and the associate development organization serving the county to ensure that the expenditure meets the goals of chapter 130, Laws of 2004 and the requirements of (a) of this subsection” Requested Action: Review scope of services and place the award and contract with the EDC on the October 4, 2022 Action Agenda.