HomeMy WebLinkAbout23-12 - Res. Amending Res. 43-08 Mason County Public Records PolicyRESOLUTION NO. Z-S"
[…] RCW 42.56.070(9)
Requestor Signature Date
—
-
—
_ — —
LTU.. £ .. .
— — — —
_ -_--
_EI)_
--
T =
—
_
recorls
247esp6nsive =_ _
-
=1
dcscfiosura=pars anktaReW_-=—= each=exemproro
-
ex
p-ii w _ _-
.
.
-Mt
-Fitat
Sisos
_. e
ie=.reaoTre_e
3o u€een_d-__h
v n edacte-grsoarl
_
___IWis
_er__
—
_
—_
.- - =-__-
Re
o - -- .
re
{
.
-
-:
_—
_
—
_PliirAfi;l
==
i
isrops
__ -_--ateteevr__.
—
— —
___
- -- Dade
:i
omp _:_- -
==
-__
=
Rcorrrelile:=-aed -aCd-
=7'Icul ___ =
_
Make checks payable to the Mason County Treasurer
Exhibit A
RESOLUTION NO. t/cf-O8
A PUBLIC RECORDS INDEX
WHEREAS, RCW 36.32.120, states "..the board of county commissioners...have the
care of the county property and the management of the county funds and business."
WHEREAS, the Mason County Board of County Commissioners finds it would be
unduly burdensome and costly to Mason County taxpayers, and it would interfere with effective
and timely county office operations to develop an index of all current public records as specified
in RCW 42.56.070 (3).