ATTACHMENTS: Draft Resolution Briefing Summary 11/29/2021 RESOLUTION NO. AMENDING RESOLUTION NOS. 19-04& 61-11 AND AMENDING MASON COUNTY CODE CHAPTER 3.16 DELETION OF BUDGETARY ACCOUNTING FUND 404-000000-000-000, NBCI (NORTH BAY CASE INLET) SEWER UTILITY RESERVE FUND,AND DELETION OF BUDGETARY ACCOUNTING FUND 405-000000-000-000, WASTEWATER SYSTEM DEVELOPMENT FUND WHEREAS, RCW 36.32.120, states "..the board of county commissioners...have the care of the county property and the management of the county funds and business.." WHEREAS, the NBCI Sewer Utility Reserve Fund was established for the accumulation of resources as required by the agreement between the WA State Department of Ecology and Mason County for Loan No.