PUBLIC OUTREACH: Audit Committee and Historical Preservation meeting discussions during 2020. RECOMMENDED OR REQUESTED ACTION: Request to place on the January 191h Consent Agenda consideration of the resolution deleting budgetary accounting Fund No. 116, Historical Preservation ATTACHMENTS: Draft Resolution Deleting Fund 116 Briefing Summary 12/29/2020 RESOLUTION NO. AMENDING RESOLUTION NO.27-07 DELETION OF BUDGETARY ACCOUNTING FUND 116-000000-000-000, HISTORICAL PRESERVATION FUND WHEREAS,RCW 36.32.120, states"..the board.of county commissioners...have the care of the county property and the management of the county_fas and business.." WHEREAS,the Board of Mason County Commissioners recognizes that beginning in 2021,Historical Preservation revenues and expenditures are recorded within Current Expense Department No. 126,Historical Preservation,thereby making fund 116;-000000-000-000 obsolete.