The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Creation Date: 1 of 8 PANDEMIC EXPOSURE CONTROL, MITIGATION AND RECOVERY PLAN We are committed to the safety and health of our employees; accordingly, we strive to maintain a healthy worksite in accordance with state and federal law. Specifically, RCW 49.17.060 which states, "each employer shall furnish to each of their employees a place of employment free from recognized hazards that are causing or likely to cause serious injury or death to his or her employees and shall comply with the rules, regulations, and order promulgated under this chapter."