Rental and Revolving Fund Services by other Mason County Departments and Offices and other Governmental Agencies WHEREAS, the Equipment Rental and Revolving Fund was established by adoption of Resolution No. 850 on January 3, 1978; and WHEREAS, on January 14, 2020 the decision to enter into a fleet management lease agreement and remove all Current Expense and Public Health vehicles from the Equipment Rental and Revolving Fund was made by the Mason County Commissioners and Resolution 2020-07 amending the Equipment Rental and Revolving Fund was adopted on January 21, 2020; and WHEREAS, RCW 36.33A.020 states"The legislative body of any county may authorize, by resolution, the use of the fund (equipment rental and revolving fund) by any other office or department of the county government or any other governmental agency for similar purposes"; and WHEREAS, there may be the need of other County offices and departments or other governmental agencies to use Equipment Rental and Revolving Fund services including but not limited to motor pool, vehicle repair, radio repair, and parking area; NOW THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED BY THE BOARD OF