Attachment(s): Resolution RESOLUTION NO. AMENDING RESOLUTION NO. 23-07 AND CHAPTER 2.02, MASON COUNTY CODE, DEPARTMENTS REPORTING TO THE BOARD OF MASON COUNTY COMMISSIONERS WHEREAS, RCW 36.16.070 states that"In all cases where the duties of any county office are greater than can be performed by the person elected to fill it, the officer may employ deputies and other necessary employees with the consent of the board of county commissioners. The board shall fix their compensations ..."; and WHEREAS, the Support Services Department was established by adoption of Resolution 82-13 and includes the Board of Equalization, Budget Manager, Civil Services, Commissioner Administration Support, Emergency Management, Facilities and Grounds, Information Technology, LEOFF