The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] (Res. 29-07 (part), 2007). 3.132.020 -Administration. about:blank 7/18/2019 Mason County, WA Code of Ordinances Page 2 of 2 The Mason County sheriff will administer this fund and pay proper expenses from this fund as budgeted and approved by the Mason County board of county commissioners. (Res. 29-07 (part), 2007). about:blank 7/18/2019 Resolution No. Creation of a new Budgetary Accounting Fund for the Sheriff's Narcotics, Investigation, and Felony Forfeiture Program Amending Resolutions 1185 (1980), 132-85, 3-86, 104-10 and Ordinance 3.52 Narcotics Investigation Fund WHEREAS, RCW 36.32.120 (5) states that the Board of County Commissioners have responsibility to "Allow all accounts legally chargeable against the county not otherwise provided for, and audit the accounts of all officers having the care, management, collection, or disbursement of any money belonging to the county or appropriated to its benefit" and; WHEREAS, the Mason County Sheriff requested an accounting fund be budgeted and established to facilitate better fiscal management of the Narcotics, Investigation, and Felony Forfeiture Program and; WHEREAS, Mason County Resolution 1185 directed the courts to pay into an account with money