Proof that the Northwest Regional Director considered the factors set forth in 25 CFR § 151.10,must appear in the administrative record; however, there is no requirement that the BIA reach a particular conclusion concerning each factor. Nor must the factors be weighed or balanced or exhaustedly analyzed in a particular way. Thurston County, Nebraska v. Great Plains Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 56 IBIA 296, 300,301 (04/03/2013). Decision Knight Property Page 2 151.10 (a)—Statutory Authority The primary authority to acquire land in trust for a Tribe is Section 5 of the Indian Reorganization Act(IRA) of June 18, 1934, (48 Stat. 984); 25 U.S.C. § 5108. Section 51 provides in relevant part: The Secretary of the Interior is authorized in his discretion, to acquire through purchase,relinquishment, gift exchange, or assignment, any interest in lands, water rights, or surface rights to lands,within or without existing reservations, including trust or otherwise restricted allotments,whether the allottee be living or deceased, for the purpose of providing land for Indians. In accordance with the Carcieri v.