HomeMy WebLinkAbout2018/02/20 - Regular BOARD OF MASON COUNTY COMMISSIONERS' PROCEEDINGS
[…] receipt and paid at actual costs. Personal travel insurance will not be reimbursed. Tickets
purchased with an employee's individual frequent flyer miles witl not be reimbursed.
References: IRS,OFM SAAM rules, SAO BARS manual,County resolutions; #37-07 –-07
Exhibit B
RESOLUTION NO.
A resolution authorizing Support Services Department to pay certain County Internal Service Charges
and the Cost Allocation of the State Auditor Annual Audit and Washington Counties Risk Pool Self
Insurance Premiums
WHEREAS, RCW 36.32.120 states"...the board of county commissioners...have the care of the county
property and the management of the county funds and business...
WHEREAS,certain internal service fees are an integral part of managing the budget process and most
budgets include internal service charges for one or more of the following: Internal Allocation,
Information Technology fees including but not limited to only computers and phones, Unemployment