HomeMy WebLinkAbout2016/12/06 - Regular BOARD OF MASON COUNTY COMMISSIONERS' PROCEEDINGS
[…] Resolution No. 94-16 (Exhibit
C)
11. Board's Reports and Calendar The Commissioners reported on meetings attended the past week and
announced their upcoming weekly meetings.
12. Adjournment—The meeting adjourned at 12:15 p.m.
BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
MASON COUNTY, WASHINGTON
gk,
Terri Jeffrey it
Tim Sheldon, Commissioner
ATTEST:
iL Randy Neatherlin, Commissioner
C rk th Board 61-
Exhibit A
RESOLUTION NO.
REPLACING RESOLUTION 22-08
CHANGING THE NAME OF THE MASON COUNTY PUBLIC WORKS FACILITY
BOND '07,FUND 205.000000.000.000 AND
CREATE A PROGRAM WITHIN THE FUND
WHEREAS,RCW 36.32.120, states "...the board of county commissioners...have the
care of the county property and the management of the county funds and business..."
WHEREAS,on February 26, 2008,the Board of Mason County Commissioners
approved Resolution Number 22-08, creating the Mason County Public Works Facility Bond '07,
Fund 205.000000.000.000; and
WHEREAS,the Board of Mason County Commissioners recognize the need for a Debt