The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Requested Action: Approval to set a Public Hearing for Tuesday,March 12,2024 at 9:15 a.m. to consider the 2024-2029 Capital Improvement Program(CIP)Appendix A. Attachments Appendix A: Capital Improvement Program 2021-2029 APPENDIX A: CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM 2024-2029 INTRODUCTION This document is an appendix to the Mason County Comprehensive Plan's Capital Facilities Element;together the Capital Facilities Element and this Capital Improvement Program form the County's Capital Facilities Plan.This program depicts how the County will address the requirement of RCW 36.70A.070(3)(d) which calls for "f...]at least a six-year plan that will finance such capital facilities within projected funding capacities and clearly identifies sources of public money for such purpose". The Capital Improvement Program was previously combined with the Capital Facilities Element.