The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] ATTACHMENTS: Resolution to pay off the interfund loan Briefmg Summary 7/6/2021 RESOLUTION NO. A RESOLUTION TO PAY OFF THE INTERFUND LOAN FOR THE CURRENT EXPENSE PURCHASE OF THE ROAD FUND'S INTEREST IN THE PROPERTY KNOWN AS MASON COUNTY BUILDING 8, PARCEL NUMBER 32019-51-04001, ESTABLISHED IN RESOLUTION NO. 65-10 WHEREAS, RCW 36.32.120 states "the board of county commissioners... have the care of the county property and the management of the county funds and business"; and WHEREAS,the purchase of the Road Fund's interest in the property known as Mason County Building 8, as well as a twenty-year interfund loan with a principle balance of$609,197.30 and interest rate of 2.27%was established by Resolution No. 65-10; and WHEREAS, principle payments in the amount