The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] standard BUDGET IMPACT: $308,445.20 principle, and small amount of interest, depending on the 2021 pay-off date PUBLIC OUTREACH:(include any legal requirements, direct notice, website, community meetings, etc.) RECOMMENDED OR REQUESTED ACTION: Recommend the Board agrees to pay off the principle balance of the interfund loan and move to Board Action ATTACHMENTS: Resolution No. 65-10 SAO BARS Cash Manual — Loans Briefmg Summary 6/23/2021 RESOLUTION NO. A U CURRENT EXPENSE PURCHASE OF THE ROAD FUND'S INTEREST IN THE PROPERTY KNOWN AS MASON COUNTY BUILDING 8 PARCEL NUMBER 32019-51-04001 WHEREAS,RCW 36.32.120 states "the board of county commissioners...have the care of the county property and the management of the county funds and business";and, WHEREAS,the Mason County Public Works has vacated all office space located on the first floor of Mason County Building 8,tax parcel#32019-51-04001 as acquired by Mason County Resolution#07-04;and, WHEREAS,the Mason County Board of Commissioners wishes to transfer said Road Fund interest in