RECOMMENDED ACTION: Motion for the Board of Mason County Commissioners to approve and sign the Resolution Amending Resolution No. 27-07, Deletion of Budgetary Accounting Fund 116-000000-000-000, Historical Preservation Fund J:\Budget Office\Briefing,Agenda, &Public Hearing Items\202BAction Agenda 1.19.21-Res to delete Fund 116.doc RESOLUTION NO. AMENDING RESOLUTION NO.27-07 DELETION OF BUDGETARY ACCOUNTING FUND 116-000000-000-000, HISTORICAL PRESERVATION FUND WHEREAS,RCW 36.32.120, states"..the board of county commissioners...havethe care of the county property and the management of the county funds and business.." WHEREAS,the Board of Mason County Commissioners recognizes that beginning in 2021,Historical Preservation revenues and expenditures are recorded within Current Expense Department No. 126,Historical Preservation,thereby making fund 116-000000-000-000 obsolete.