The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Imprest checking account.docx MASON COUNTY AGENDA ITEM SUMMARY FORM TO: BOARD OF MASON COUNTY COMMISSIONERS From: Frank Pinter Action Agenda x Public Hearing Other DEPARTMENT: Support Services EXT: 747 DATE: March 3, 2020 Agenda Item # 7,, Commissioner staff tecom tete BRIEFING DATE: February 24, 2020 BRIEFING PRESENTED BY: Support Services [ ] ITEM WAS NOT PREVIOUSLY BRIEFED WITH THE BOARD Please provide explanation of urgency ITEM: Approval of the resolution authorizing the use of Equipment Rental and Revolving Fund Services by other Mason County Departments and Offices Background: RCW 36.33A.020 states "The legislative body of any county may authorize, by resolution, the use of the fund (equipment rental and revolving fund) by any other office or department of the county government or any other governmental agency for similar purposes". Because certain ER&R services (fuel, vehicle pool, emergency repairs) may be needed by other County departments, staff is recommending the resolution be adopted.