The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Recommended Action: Approval for the Board to sign the Resolution Amending Resolution No. 11-18 & No. 07-17 authorizing Support Services to pay certain charges from County Fund and Department Budgets Attachment: Resolution J:\Budget Office\Briefing, Agenda,& Public Hearing Items\2020\Action Agenda 3.3.2020-Res Amending No. 11-18&07-17.doc RESOLUTION NO. AMENDING RESOLUTION NO. 11-18 & NO. 07-17 A Resolution authorizing Support Services Department to pay certain charges from County Fund and Department Budgets WHEREAS, RCW 36.32.120 states"...the board of county commissioners...have the care of the county property and the management of the county funds and business..." WHEREAS, certain internal service fees are an integral part of managing the budget process and most budgets include internal service charges for one or more of the following: Internal Allocation fees, Information Technology fees including but not limited to only computers and phones, and