The total award amount is 30% of 2018 Lodging Tax revenues, or up to $143,400. Budget Impacts: LTAC recommends that 30% of the lodging tax revenue be dedicated to Visitor Information Centers. Based on 2018 revenues, $143,400 is available for 2020 VIC services. RECOMMENDED ACTION: Approval to call for Request for Proposals (RFP) for 2020 VIC services up to $143,400, as recommended by LTAC. Attachment: RFP Request for Proposals Visitor Information Centers in Mason County I. Introduction and Summary Mason County, Washington is requesting proposals from qualified firms (Defined in RCW 67.28.1816 "...tourism-related facilities owned or operated by nonprofit organizations described under 26 U.S.C. Sec. 501(c)(3) and 26 U.S.C. Sec. 501(c)(6) of the internal revenue code of 1986, as amended") for providing visitor information services to travelers planning to or in the process of visiting Mason County for recreational purposes.